Rhipsalis salicornioides – Drunkard’s Dream (2″ pot)

$10.00

Purchase this product and earn 10 Gardino Points

This is an easy to grow tropical succulent that thrives on neglect and looks nice in a hanging basket. This shade loving plant for beginners gets showy yellowish orange flowers in spring to summer.

Ships in 2″ pot.

In stock

Description

Synonym: Hatiora salicornioides
Family: Cactaceae
Common Names: Drunkard’s Dream, Dancing Bones Cactus, Spice Cactus
Origin: Brazil

Attractive, easy to grow plant for hanging basket in filtered light location. This succulent thrives on neglect and does not require much water. It gets showy yellowish orange flowers in spring to summer. Do not expose to freezing temperatures.

All photos are for reference purposes only.

Additional information

Weight 0.5 lbs
Dimensions 6 × 8 × 18 in
Gardino Nursery