CASSIA BAKERIANA - Apple Blossom Tree - Pink Cassia - Pink Shower Tree Maximize

CASSIA BAKERIANA - Apple Blossom Tree - Pink Cassia - Pink Shower Tree

Spectacular tropical tree that gets covered in delicate pink flowers in the spring time. This is your tree if you are looking for something that not everyone has.

Dormant. Check back spring/summer 2018.

More details

Availability: This product is currently out of stock


Notify me when available

Spectacular tropical tree that gets covered in delicate pink flowers in the spring time. The flowers attract butterflies...and people!
Great choice for a small to medium yard. Grows up to 20 feet.

Family: Fabaceae subfam. Caesalpinioideae
Common Names: Apple Blossom Tree, Pink Cassia, Pink Shower Cassia, Wishing-tree
Origin: Thailand